1343 E 33rd St Oakland, CA 94602
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $583,809, approximately $705 per square foot. 1343 E 33rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Lawsha Mary R
Bought by
Lawsha Mary R and The Mary R Lawsha Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Kinikin Erin R
Bought by
Lawsha Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,175
Outstanding Balance
$5,044
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$578,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawsha Mary R | -- | -- | |
| Lawsha Mary R | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawsha Mary R | $90,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $203,136 | $63,124 | $147,012 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $199,016 | $61,886 | $144,130 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $201,977 | $60,673 | $141,304 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $191,017 | $59,483 | $138,534 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $187,135 | $58,317 | $135,818 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $192,145 | $57,719 | $134,426 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $188,378 | $56,588 | $131,790 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $184,685 | $55,478 | $129,207 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $181,065 | $54,391 | $126,674 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $177,516 | $53,325 | $124,191 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $174,850 | $52,524 | $122,326 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $171,425 | $51,495 | $119,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map