1343 Gary Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $854,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Gary Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $782,121, approximately $414 per square foot. 1343 Gary Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Parraga Jorge and Heldreth Mark Louis
Bought by
Parraga Jorge and Heldreth Mark Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,488
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Parraga Jorge
Bought by
Parraga Jorge and Heldreth Mark Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Mendell Melody D
Bought by
Parraga Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Mendell Melody D
Bought by
Mendell Melody D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mendell Melody D
Bought by
Mendell Melody D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Mendell Melody Dianne
Bought by
Mendell Melody D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Paul Goforth
Bought by
Mendell Melody Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Schlemmer Ronald E
Bought by
Goforth Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Schlemmer Ronald E and Evan Ronald
Bought by
Schlemmer Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parraga Jorge | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Parraga Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Parraga Jorge | $355,500 | California Title Company | |
| Mendell Melody D | -- | -- | |
| Mendell Melody D | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Mendell Melody D | -- | -- | |
| Mendell Melody Dianne | $209,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Goforth Paul | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Schlemmer Ronald E | -- | United Title | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parraga Jorge | $132,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parraga Jorge | $284,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendell Melody D | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendell Melody Dianne | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goforth Paul | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlemmer Ronald E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $427,248 | $168,254 | $258,994 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $418,871 | $164,955 | $253,916 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $410,659 | $161,721 | $248,938 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $402,607 | $158,550 | $244,057 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $394,714 | $155,442 | $239,272 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $390,668 | $153,849 | $236,819 |
| 2019 | $7,370 | $383,009 | $150,833 | $232,176 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $375,500 | $147,876 | $227,624 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $368,138 | $144,977 | $223,161 |
| 2016 | $7,070 | $360,921 | $142,135 | $218,786 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $355,500 | $140,000 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $167,188 | $36,580 | $130,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map