1343 Hanover St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Hanover St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $351,108, approximately $291 per square foot. 1343 Hanover St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $22,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $24,984 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $24,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $20,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $20,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $20,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $20,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $15,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $15,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $13,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $13,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $540 | $8,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records