NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,129,582

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1343 Jamacha Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,077,896, approximately $484 per square foot. 1343 Jamacha Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Granite Ranch Opportunities Llc
Bought by
Weintraub Jacob and Weintraub Bridget Way
Current Estimated Value
$1,077,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,589
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$742,307

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Destefano Richard K and De Stefano Corrine K
Bought by
Granite Ranch Opportunities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Destefano Richard K and Destefano Corrine
Bought by
Destefano Richard K and Destefano Corrine K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Ellingson Mark W and Ellingson Jeannine M
Bought by
Destefano Richard K and Destefano Corrine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Wood Larry G and Anne Rose
Bought by
Ellingson Ii Mark W and Ellingson Jeannine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
7.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weintraub Jacob $475,000 Title365
Granite Ranch Opportunities Llc $365,100 None Available
Destefano Richard K -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Destefano Richard K $315,000 California Title Company
Ellingson Ii Mark W $287,000 First American Title
-- $203,000 --
-- $161,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weintraub Jacob $475,000
Previous Owner Destefano Richard K $274,000
Previous Owner Destefano Richard K $252,000
Previous Owner Ellingson Ii Mark W $229,600
Closed Ellingson Ii Mark W $43,050
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,888 $584,917 $246,282 $338,635
2024 $4,888 $573,449 $241,453 $331,996
2023 $4,825 $562,206 $236,719 $325,487
2022 $4,845 $551,183 $232,078 $319,105
2021 $4,773 $540,377 $227,528 $312,849
2020 $4,754 $534,837 $225,195 $309,642
2019 $4,707 $524,351 $220,780 $303,571
2018 $6,212 $514,070 $216,451 $297,619
2017 $6,131 $503,991 $212,207 $291,784
2016 $5,885 $494,110 $208,047 $286,063
2015 $5,854 $486,689 $204,922 $281,767
2014 $5,738 $477,156 $200,908 $276,248
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.