1343 Patrick Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $180,779 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Patrick Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $221,695. 1343 Patrick Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Bought by
Nix Sammy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Sammy R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $14,660 | $3,740 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $676 | $14,660 | $3,740 | $10,920 |
| 2023 | $684 | $14,660 | $3,740 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $14,660 | $3,740 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $14,660 | $3,740 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $14,660 | $3,740 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $14,380 | $3,670 | $10,710 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $14,380 | $3,670 | $10,710 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $14,380 | $3,670 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $12,690 | $3,500 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $12,690 | $3,500 | $9,190 |
| 2013 | $1,196 | $12,690 | $3,500 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map