13430 Wiemer Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $666,509 - $745,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13430 Wiemer Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $715,377, approximately $611 per square foot. 13430 Wiemer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Maran Maria Feliz
Bought by
Maran Maria Feliz and The Maria Feliz Maran Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Lois Ann
Bought by
Maran Maria Feliz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maran Maria Feliz | -- | None Available | |
| Maran Maria Feliz | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maran Maria Feliz | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $325,851 | $244,176 | $81,675 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $319,463 | $239,389 | $80,074 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $313,200 | $234,696 | $78,504 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $307,060 | $230,095 | $76,965 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $301,040 | $225,584 | $75,456 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $297,954 | $223,271 | $74,683 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $292,113 | $218,894 | $73,219 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $286,386 | $214,602 | $71,784 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $275,268 | $206,270 | $68,998 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $271,134 | $203,172 | $67,962 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $265,824 | $199,193 | $66,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map