13435 Bixler Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13435 Bixler Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $720,826, approximately $621 per square foot. 13435 Bixler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Ward Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Guillermo Lopez and Lopez Norberta
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Guillermo Lopez and Lopez Norberta
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Guillermo Lopez | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Guillermo Lopez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $440,636 | $270,795 | $169,841 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $431,997 | $265,486 | $166,511 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $423,528 | $260,281 | $163,247 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $271,226 | $168,336 | $102,890 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $265,909 | $165,036 | $100,873 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $258,024 | $160,142 | $97,882 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $252,965 | $157,002 | $95,963 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $243,144 | $150,906 | $92,238 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $239,493 | $148,640 | $90,853 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $234,803 | $145,729 | $89,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map