13437 Lakeshore Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13437 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $799,972, approximately $476 per square foot. 13437 Lakeshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Lrs Homes Inc
Bought by
Stephens Family Trust and Stephens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Helix Water District
Bought by
Lrs Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lrs Homes Inc | $110,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $543,150 | $188,374 | $354,776 |
| 2024 | $7,079 | $532,501 | $184,681 | $347,820 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $427,320 | $184,620 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $313,000 | $178,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $6,276 | $6,276 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $6,153 | $6,153 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $6,032 | $6,032 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $5,799 | $5,799 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $5,799 | $5,799 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $5,712 | $5,712 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map