13438 Darvalle St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,259,282 - $1,385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13438 Darvalle St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,329,821, approximately $574 per square foot. 13438 Darvalle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Apaipong Sappasit and Apaipong Nitiporn
Bought by
Apaipong Family Trust and Apaipong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apaipong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $548,162 | $242,604 | $305,558 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $537,415 | $237,848 | $299,567 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $526,879 | $233,185 | $293,694 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $516,549 | $228,613 | $287,936 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $506,422 | $224,131 | $282,291 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $491,403 | $217,484 | $273,919 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $481,769 | $213,220 | $268,549 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $463,064 | $204,942 | $258,122 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $456,109 | $201,864 | $254,245 |
| 2014 | $5,143 | $447,175 | $197,910 | $249,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map