13438 E 1050th Ave Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $185,584 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13438 E 1050th Ave, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $226,195, approximately $105 per square foot. 13438 E 1050th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Garry D and Wilson Hope L
Bought by
Kolehouse Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,281
Interest Rate
0.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$126,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Bought by
Wilson Hope and Wilson Garry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolehouse Kelly J | $238,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Wilson Hope | $98,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolehouse Kelly J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $56,215 | $8,250 | $47,965 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $51,765 | $6,719 | $45,046 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $45,592 | $5,911 | $39,681 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $43,267 | $5,562 | $37,705 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $41,579 | $5,296 | $36,283 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $41,509 | $5,226 | $36,283 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $41,453 | $5,170 | $36,283 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $39,002 | $4,831 | $34,171 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,765 | $4,171 | $30,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map