J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeffery Jasper
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $416,000
Several new kitchen appliances!New kitchen flooring! Warm custom home ,light & bright, south facing,over-sized finished garage, custom built,large mostly level yard, two BDR areas, sound room! Quick close possible. Upscale neighborhood, quick to town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffery Jasper
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 11/26/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Haasken
Chestnut Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostecka Brandon A | $210,000 | Executive Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kostecka Brandon A | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Sold | $210,000 | -3.7% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $345,400 | $105,000 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $332,000 | $100,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $334,500 | $100,000 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $336,600 | $101,800 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $271,700 | $84,600 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $255,800 | $84,600 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $227,900 | $80,600 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $227,900 | $80,600 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $226,500 | $79,200 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeffery Jasper
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ken Haasken
Chestnut Realty Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4699719
APN: 65.2840060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.