1344 Aztec Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $553,116 - $577,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Aztec Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $567,029, approximately $204 per square foot. 1344 Aztec Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Buenrostro Misabel and Buentrostro Elvia Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,006
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Banh Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,324
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenrostro Misabel | $197,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Banh Lynda | $338,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buenrostro Misabel | $192,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Banh Lynda | $321,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $247,429 | $56,516 | $190,913 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $237,822 | $54,322 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $233,159 | $53,257 | $179,902 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $228,588 | $52,213 | $176,375 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $226,245 | $51,678 | $174,567 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $221,810 | $50,665 | $171,145 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $217,462 | $49,672 | $167,790 |
| 2017 | $5,959 | $213,199 | $48,699 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map