1344 Ballast Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Ballast Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $508,098, approximately $222 per square foot. 1344 Ballast Way is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Tyler Gogan
Bought by
Gogan Tyler and Christopherson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,582
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$420,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Gogan Tyler
Bought by
Gogan Tyler and Christopherson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,912
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Carbonell Robyn G
Bought by
Adams Lee and Adams Joylynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogan Tyler | -- | First American Title | |
| Gogan Tyler | -- | First American Title | |
| Gogan Tyler | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Gogan Tyler | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Adams Lee | -- | Mountain West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gogan Tyler | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gogan Tyler | $346,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Gogan Tyler | $19,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $258,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $250,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $264,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $252,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $222,400 | $85,500 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $862 | $79,200 | $79,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map