1344 Blanton St Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $375,292, approximately $262 per square foot. 1344 Blanton St is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Geraldine S and Taylor Johnny
Bought by
Weihert Glenn T and Weihert April N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Geraldine S and Taylor Johnny
Bought by
Taylor Geraldine S and Weihert Glenn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Geraldine S and Taylor Johnny
Bought by
Taylor Geraldine S and Weihert Glenn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Bought by
Weihert Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Bought by
Weihert Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Weihert Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weihert Glenn T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weihert Glenn T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Geraldine S | -- | Hovendon John C | |
| Taylor Geraldine S | -- | None Available | |
| Weihert Thomas D | $123,000 | -- | |
| Weihert Thomas D | $107,500 | -- | |
| Weihert Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $269,340 | $36,200 | $233,140 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $191,824 | $30,960 | $160,864 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $191,824 | $30,960 | $160,864 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $191,824 | $30,960 | $160,864 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $191,824 | $30,960 | $160,864 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $165,266 | $30,960 | $134,306 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $165,266 | $30,960 | $134,306 |
| 2018 | $999 | $159,583 | $30,960 | $128,623 |
| 2017 | $999 | $174,427 | $28,460 | $145,967 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $174,427 | $28,460 | $145,967 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map