1344 Breezeway Ln Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Breezeway Ln, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $471,049, approximately $327 per square foot. 1344 Breezeway Ln is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2017
Sold by
Magda Bedros Philip and Magda Bedros
Bought by
Bedross Philip S and Bedros Magda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Roy Atul T and Roy Amitaben A
Bought by
Magda Bedros Philip and Magda Bedros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,559
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Roy Atul T and Roy Amitaben A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,067
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedross Philip S | -- | None Available | |
| Magda Bedros Philip | $380,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roy Atul T | $219,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magda Bedros Philip | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Atul T | $175,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $431,500 | $120,000 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $423,000 | $120,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $405,000 | $105,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $430,500 | $85,000 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $330,000 | $85,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $296,000 | $80,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $302,500 | $65,000 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $276,500 | $55,000 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $264,500 | $45,000 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $261,000 | $45,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $247,000 | $45,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $211,000 | $30,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map