1344 Cook St Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $434,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Cook St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $411,851, approximately $360 per square foot. 1344 Cook St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $414,201 | $121,340 | $292,861 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $212,848 | $66,739 | $146,109 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $206,249 | $60,840 | $145,409 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $236,500 | $52,667 | $183,833 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $290,000 | $60,758 | $229,242 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $255,000 | $45,580 | $209,420 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $234,000 | $40,566 | $193,434 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $225,000 | $35,513 | $189,487 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $193,000 | $32,388 | $160,612 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $105,875 | $15,281 | $90,594 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $79,739 | $15,281 | $64,458 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $79,739 | $15,281 | $64,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map