1344 Double Eagle Ct Castle Rock, CO 80104
Plum Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,577
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Double Eagle Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $893,932, approximately $195 per square foot. 1344 Double Eagle Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary: An International Baccalaureate World School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Flodeen Samantha and Flodeen Scott
Bought by
Vallely Hugh P and Vallely Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$398,039
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Karler Paul L and Karler Sandra
Bought by
Flodeen Samantha and Flodeen Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,900
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Mccoy Timothy E and Mccoy Lena J
Bought by
Karler Paul L and Karler Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Mccoy Timothy E and Mccoy Lena J
Bought by
Karler Paul L and Karler Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Timothy E and Mccoy Lena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Wgb Fairway Ten Partners
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Holmby Leisure Country Club
Bought by
Wgb Fairway Ten Partners
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallely Hugh P | $610,000 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| Flodeen Samantha | $445,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Karler Paul L | $417,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Karler Paul L | $417,500 | -- | |
| Mccoy Timothy E | $400,000 | North American Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $703,700 | -- | |
| Wgb Fairway Ten Partners | $2,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallely Hugh P | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flodeen Samantha | $395,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Karler Paul L | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Timothy E | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $57,740 | $15,210 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $65,800 | $12,830 | $52,970 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $65,800 | $12,830 | $52,970 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $43,660 | $9,320 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $43,660 | $9,320 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $42,260 | $8,080 | $34,180 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $42,260 | $8,080 | $34,180 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $38,510 | $6,210 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $38,510 | $6,210 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $38,230 | $5,870 | $32,360 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $38,230 | $5,870 | $32,360 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $32,700 | $4,970 | $27,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map