1344 Fieldstone Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Fieldstone, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $344,821, approximately $148 per square foot. 1344 Fieldstone is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Goodman Nicholas and Dentamaro Victoria
Bought by
Goodman Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Nicholas | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,766 | $103,403 | $16,401 | $87,002 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $89,330 | $15,210 | $74,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,270 | $13,010 | $48,260 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $61,270 | $13,010 | $48,260 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $61,270 | $13,010 | $48,260 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $65,700 | $13,010 | $52,690 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $49,970 | $10,770 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $50,870 | $10,964 | $39,906 |
| 2016 | $0 | $49,970 | $10,770 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $49,970 | $10,770 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $49,970 | $10,770 | $39,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,950 | $13,560 | $45,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map