1344 Keyridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $275,175 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Keyridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $293,544, approximately $151 per square foot. 1344 Keyridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and Beautiful Savior Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Wurtzler Robert B and Wurtzler Mary C
Bought by
Spence Paul E and Spence Monica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Paul E | $149,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spence Paul E | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $72,051 | $13,314 | $58,737 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $72,051 | $13,314 | $58,737 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $47,761 | $10,073 | $37,688 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $47,761 | $10,073 | $37,688 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $47,761 | $10,073 | $37,688 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $38,206 | $8,057 | $30,149 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $38,206 | $8,057 | $30,149 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $38,206 | $8,057 | $30,149 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $44,027 | $8,593 | $35,434 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $44,027 | $8,593 | $35,434 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $44,027 | $8,593 | $35,434 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $44,027 | $8,593 | $35,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map