NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1344 Maple Ave Unit 1 Berwyn, IL 60402

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
1953 Built

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

HUGE UPDATED APARTMENT IN BERWYN. GREAT LAYOUT WITH LOTS OF STORAGE! HUGE LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, AND UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NEW GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, CENTRAL A/C, WITH COIN LAUNDRY ROOM IN THE BASEMENT AND 1 PARKING SPACE IN GARAGE! CREDIT SCORE MIN 640 OR HIGHER. CREDIT AND BACKGROUND CHECK REQUIRED! MOVE IN FEE $500 AND PET FEE $250 PER PET!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Juan Villarreal

RE/MAX Partners License #475157502 Listed on: 09/05/2023

RE/MAX Partners

Last Renter's Agent

Dalton Garcia

RE/MAX Partners License #475160186

RE/MAX Partners

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled in 2019

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Property Available on 9/5/23
  • Rent includes water
  • 24 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Low-Rise Community

Amenities

  • Coin Laundry

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 85 lbs

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled in 2019

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-09-05
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 1700
  • Security Deposit: 1700
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report
  • Max Pet Weight: 85

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 800
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Management: Self-Management

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Off Market $1,700 -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,690 $34,000 $4,624 $29,376
2024 $10,690 $34,000 $4,624 $29,376
2023 $11,995 $34,000 $4,624 $29,376
2022 $11,995 $29,930 $4,007 $25,923
2021 $11,424 $29,929 $4,007 $25,922
2020 $11,125 $29,929 $4,007 $25,922
2019 $11,950 $28,973 $3,596 $25,377
2018 $11,479 $28,973 $3,596 $25,377
2017 $4,395 $28,973 $3,596 $25,377
2016 $7,172 $19,454 $2,979 $16,475
2015 $6,986 $19,454 $2,979 $16,475
2014 $6,813 $19,454 $2,979 $16,475
2013 $7,136 $22,525 $2,979 $19,546
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11877168

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-19-108-039-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.