1344 Monarch Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $357,197 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Monarch Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $374,799, approximately $250 per square foot. 1344 Monarch Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2009
Sold by
Hillyard Louis D and Torok Diana
Bought by
Venegas Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$114,871
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Flores Daniel Alexander
Bought by
Hillyard Louis D and Torok Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,105
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Cummings Tammy L
Bought by
Flores Daniel Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cummings Vincent R and Cummings Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,830
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Lorena | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hillyard Louis D | $207,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flores Daniel Alexander | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cummings Vincent R | $116,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Lorena | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillyard Louis D | $210,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Daniel Alexander | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Vincent R | $118,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $232,344 | $83,903 | $148,441 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $223,324 | $80,646 | $142,678 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $218,946 | $79,065 | $139,881 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $214,654 | $77,515 | $137,139 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $212,453 | $76,720 | $135,733 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $208,288 | $75,216 | $133,072 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $204,204 | $73,741 | $130,463 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $200,200 | $72,295 | $127,905 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $196,274 | $70,877 | $125,397 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $177,500 | $60,000 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $158,718 | $55,250 | $103,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map