1344 Northgate Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,232 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Northgate Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $448,308, approximately $253 per square foot. 1344 Northgate Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Raethz Steven M
Bought by
Raethz Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$134,574
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Konetzke Anthony M and Konetzke Margaret R
Bought by
Raethz Steven M and Raethz Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raethz Jamie | -- | Attorney | |
| Raethz Steven M | $265,000 | Golden Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raethz Jamie | $259,462 | |
| Closed | Raethz Steven M | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,380 | $124,009 | $37,067 | $86,942 |
| 2023 | $8,613 | $112,510 | $33,630 | $78,880 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $104,560 | $31,250 | $73,310 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $99,260 | $29,670 | $69,590 |
| 2020 | $8,162 | $96,280 | $28,780 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $92,840 | $27,750 | $65,090 |
| 2018 | $7,922 | $88,840 | $26,550 | $62,290 |
| 2017 | $7,376 | $82,020 | $24,510 | $57,510 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $78,340 | $23,410 | $54,930 |
| 2015 | $7,210 | $74,160 | $22,160 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $7,027 | $75,470 | $20,380 | $55,090 |
| 2013 | $8,435 | $77,280 | $20,870 | $56,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map