1344 Oak St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Oak St, Paso Robles, CA 93446. 1344 Oak St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Fallingstar Homes Inc
Bought by
Arciero & Sons Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,545
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
First United Methodist Church Of El Paso
Bought by
Fallingstar Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arciero & Sons Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fallingstar Inc | $1,200,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arciero & Sons Inc | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fallingstar Inc | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,370 | $5,081,009 | $1,056,966 | $4,024,043 |
| 2024 | $54,444 | $4,980,402 | $1,036,242 | $3,944,160 |
| 2023 | $54,444 | $4,880,809 | $1,015,924 | $3,864,885 |
| 2022 | $53,617 | $4,783,512 | $996,004 | $3,787,508 |
| 2021 | $52,707 | $4,690,148 | $976,475 | $3,713,673 |
| 2020 | $51,983 | $4,641,442 | $966,463 | $3,674,979 |
| 2019 | $51,242 | $4,550,039 | $947,513 | $3,602,526 |
| 2018 | $53,867 | $4,754,045 | $1,295,243 | $3,458,802 |
| 2017 | $50,624 | $4,658,259 | $1,269,847 | $3,388,412 |
| 2016 | $43,594 | $4,011,408 | $750,000 | $3,261,408 |
| 2015 | $44,071 | $4,009,429 | $750,000 | $3,259,429 |
| 2014 | $39,044 | $3,607,793 | $625,000 | $2,982,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map