1344 Sumac Cir Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Sumac Cir, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $887,172, approximately $503 per square foot. 1344 Sumac Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Loni M and Hamilton Rolande Marie
Bought by
Hamilton Rolande Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Steven A and Hamilton Rolande M
Bought by
Hamilton Steven A and Hamilton Loni M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Rolande Marie | -- | Title 365 Coracpolis Pa | |
| Hamilton Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Rolande Marie | $479,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $254,861 | $74,257 | $180,604 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $249,864 | $72,801 | $177,063 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $244,966 | $71,374 | $173,592 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $240,164 | $69,975 | $170,189 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $235,455 | $68,603 | $166,852 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $228,473 | $66,569 | $161,904 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $223,994 | $65,264 | $158,730 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $219,603 | $63,985 | $155,618 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $215,298 | $62,731 | $152,567 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $212,065 | $61,789 | $150,276 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $207,912 | $60,579 | $147,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map