Estimated Value: $231,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,342
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13443 Ector Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $271,540, approximately $81 per square foot. 13443 Ector Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $29,570 | $2,200 | $27,370 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $29,570 | $2,200 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $25,070 | $2,200 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $25,070 | $2,200 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $25,070 | $2,200 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $25,070 | $2,200 | $22,870 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $22,300 | $2,200 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $22,300 | $2,200 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $22,300 | $2,200 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $917 | $15,265 | $2,200 | $13,065 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $21,700 | $2,200 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $21,700 | $2,200 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,700 | $2,200 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map