Estimated Value: $197,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13445 Ector Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $225,534, approximately $108 per square foot. 13445 Ector Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Segars Trudy W
Bought by
Davis Residential Facilities Louise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Residential Facilities Louise S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $15,900 | $2,200 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $15,900 | $2,200 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $15,900 | $2,200 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $15,900 | $2,200 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $15,900 | $2,200 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $15,900 | $2,200 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $15,500 | $2,200 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $15,500 | $2,200 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,500 | $2,200 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map