NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13445 10th St Dade City, FL 33525

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $392,739

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2026

Last sale price $340,500 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.29 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • Fruit Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2026

This Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home With Florida Room on 1.29 Acres. Discover space, privacy, and endless potential with this exceptional 2/2 home located in the heart of Dade City—just 5 minutes from downtown, shopping, and popular restaurants. This spacious property features a bright Florida room, a massive 1.29-acre yard, and ample room for expansion. The large laundry room can easily be converted into a guest suite, third bedroom, or additional living space, making this home ideal for investors or buyers looking for income-producing opportunities. Out back, you'll find a well-built shed and a separate storage building—perfect for tools, hobbies, or homesteading needs. With plenty of open yard space, this property is great for gardening, animals, or creating your dream outdoor setup.
Whether you're an investor seeking strong potential or a homesteader looking for room to grow, this unique property offers flexibility, comfort, and opportunity in a prime Dade City location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Watson

DADE CITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-567-5606 License #3407411 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Watson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1.29 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,839 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,996

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1839
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 1839
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56225
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 170.85
  • Escrow City: Dade City
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 6th Street
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 185.15
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-567-5606
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 170.85

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pasco Elementary School-PO
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pasco Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-34-018.0-00A.00-001.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2995.77
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 3-60
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
List Price
$394,000
Sold Price
$340,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,500
-13.58%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$360,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eggleston Lisa Nicole $363,000 Premium Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Sold $340,500 -13.6% $185 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $394,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,996 $353,700 $88,800 $264,900
2025 $2,996 $353,700 $88,800 $264,900
2024 $2,996 $174,220 -- --
2023 $3,031 $169,150 $0 $0
2022 $2,769 $164,230 $0 $0
2021 $2,687 $159,450 $52,034 $107,416
2020 $2,634 $157,250 $52,034 $105,216
2019 $2,566 $153,720 $0 $0
2018 $2,503 $150,855 $0 $0
2017 $2,467 $150,855 $0 $0
2016 $2,419 $144,713 $0 $0
2015 $2,436 $143,707 $0 $0
2014 $2,340 $148,877 $50,614 $98,263
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8447967

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-24-21-0180-00A00-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.