Estimated Value: $937,828 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13445 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,021,457, approximately $646 per square foot. 13445 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M and The Rebecca M Baxter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,177
Outstanding Balance
$204,106
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M and The Rebecca M Baxter Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2004
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Baxter Rebecca M
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Stanley Baxter
Bought by
Baxter Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | New Century Title | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | -- | |
| Baxter Rebecca M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Rebecca M | $230,177 | |
| Closed | Baxter Rebecca M | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Baxter Rebecca M | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $294,720 | $119,567 | $175,153 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $288,942 | $117,223 | $171,719 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $283,277 | $114,925 | $168,352 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $277,723 | $112,672 | $165,051 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $272,278 | $110,463 | $161,815 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $269,487 | $109,331 | $160,156 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $264,204 | $107,188 | $157,016 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $259,025 | $105,087 | $153,938 |
| 2017 | $170 | $253,947 | $103,027 | $150,920 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $248,968 | $101,007 | $147,961 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $245,229 | $99,490 | $145,739 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $240,427 | $97,542 | $142,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map