13446 Debell St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13446 Debell St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $756,088, approximately $579 per square foot. 13446 Debell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Burr Martin E
Bought by
Burr Martin Ellis and Martin Ellis Burr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Larson Dixie and Larson Dixie Lee
Bought by
Burr Martin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,052
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$704,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Martin Ellis | -- | None Available | |
| Burr Martin E | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Martin E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $288,054 | $174,312 | $113,742 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $282,407 | $170,895 | $111,512 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $276,871 | $167,545 | $109,326 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $271,443 | $164,260 | $107,183 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $266,122 | $161,040 | $105,082 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $258,230 | $156,264 | $101,966 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $253,167 | $153,200 | $99,967 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $243,338 | $147,252 | $96,086 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $239,684 | $145,041 | $94,643 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $234,990 | $142,200 | $92,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map