13447 Newlander Ave Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13447 Newlander Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $284,651, approximately $203 per square foot. 13447 Newlander Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Velaski Eugene and Velaski Jean
Bought by
Schmitt Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,897
Outstanding Balance
$178,530
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Popa George
Bought by
Velaski Eugene E and Velaski Lois M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Rene L and Pierce Donna M
Bought by
Popa George and Popa Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Pierce Gene L and Pierce Donna M
Bought by
Theis David J and Theis Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Emerald Assoc Inc
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
1St Funding Inc
Bought by
Emerald Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Margaret | $240,000 | -- | |
| Velaski Eugene E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Popa George | $123,500 | -- | |
| Theis David J | $139,400 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $118,000 | -- | |
| Emerald Associates Inc | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Margaret | $187,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,398 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $197,400 | $30,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map