13447 S Otoe St Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,918 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13447 S Otoe St, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $664,480, approximately $290 per square foot. 13447 S Otoe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Base Donald and Base Amber
Bought by
King Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,655
Outstanding Balance
$158,208
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Schneider Mary G
Bought by
Base Donald and Base Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,922
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jason | $244,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Base Donald | $197,500 | Htco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jason | $232,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Base Donald | $193,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $46,730 | $17,245 | $29,485 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $40,262 | $12,409 | $27,853 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $40,262 | $12,409 | $27,853 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $30,856 | $8,842 | $22,014 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $31,745 | $9,097 | $22,648 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $29,213 | $8,755 | $20,458 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $29,213 | $8,755 | $20,458 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $25,364 | $5,406 | $19,958 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $25,364 | $5,406 | $19,958 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $28,082 | $9,885 | $18,197 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $28,082 | $9,885 | $18,197 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $24,219 | $9,461 | $14,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map