13448 Chippendale St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $327,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13448 Chippendale St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $293,604, approximately $196 per square foot. 13448 Chippendale St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Novak Edward T and Novak Nancy T
Bought by
Novak Edward T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Edward T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Novak Edward T | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |