1345 24th St San Pablo, CA 94806
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,012 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 24th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $458,003, approximately $590 per square foot. 1345 24th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Topete Ruth Estela and Dominguez Pedro
Bought by
Topete Ruth Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,823
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$386,180
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topete Ruth Estela | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topete Ruth Estela | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $111,233 | $79,162 | $32,071 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $109,053 | $77,610 | $31,443 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $106,916 | $76,089 | $30,827 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $104,821 | $74,598 | $30,223 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $102,767 | $73,136 | $29,631 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $99,721 | $70,968 | $28,753 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $97,767 | $69,577 | $28,190 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $95,851 | $68,213 | $27,638 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $93,973 | $66,876 | $27,097 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $92,562 | $65,872 | $26,690 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $90,750 | $64,582 | $26,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map