Estimated Value: $431,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Braewick Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $515,377, approximately $240 per square foot. 1345 Braewick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Williams Craig S and Williams Jacqueline B
Bought by
Grey Haven Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Williams Craig S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Haven Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grey Haven Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Craig S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $398,528 | $71,000 | $327,528 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $289,312 | $42,000 | $247,312 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $289,312 | $42,000 | $247,312 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $349,273 | $54,000 | $295,273 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $289,312 | $42,000 | $247,312 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $229,021 | $49,080 | $179,941 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $229,021 | $49,080 | $179,941 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $229,021 | $49,080 | $179,941 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $246,459 | $49,080 | $197,379 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $246,459 | $49,080 | $197,379 |
| 2015 | $65 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map