Estimated Value: $572,000 - $814,834
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Flagstone Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $688,959, approximately $593 per square foot. 89 Flagstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Holan Brian Francis and Holan Jane Mary
Bought by
Leary Eugene C and Leary Ellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Bought by
Leary Eugene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Leary Eugene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Eugene C | $557,500 | None Available | |
| Leary Eugene C | $239,500 | -- | |
| Leary Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $686,364 | $93,080 | $593,284 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $506,549 | $64,080 | $442,469 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $506,549 | $64,080 | $442,469 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $506,549 | $64,080 | $442,469 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $506,549 | $64,080 | $442,469 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $360,131 | $64,080 | $296,051 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $360,131 | $64,080 | $296,051 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $360,131 | $64,080 | $296,051 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $360,624 | $64,080 | $296,544 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $360,624 | $64,080 | $296,544 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map