Seller's Agent in 2020
Scott Deaton
Deaton Group Realty
(501) 580-9151
11 in this area
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $355,076
Welcome home to 1345 Cambridge in Benton's Wellington Pointe. Move in ready home sitting in popular neighborhood, quiet & secure. Updates include Roof 2018, HVAC 2017, kitchen granite countertops, range 2017, dishwasher 2019, and master bath remodel. Privacy fence to be installed soon! Hardwoods & tile floor w/carpet in the bedrooms. Spacious layout, with 3 bdrms & 2.5 baths, plus 2 living areas...all on one story! Enjoy the private, outdoor oasis with waterfall in backyard. See agent remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingel Jonathan K | $224,900 | All Amer Ttl & Abstract Llc | |
| Woodworth Katherine | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Daniel Katherine G | $197,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Katherine G | $197,000 | -- | |
| Ross Paul Q | $200,000 | -- | |
| Morris | $189,000 | -- | |
| George | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingel Jonathan K | $202,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodworth Katherine | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Katherine G | $176,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Katherine G | $176,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Paul Q | $198,432 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Sold | $224,900 | -2.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -3.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $56,372 | $11,700 | $44,672 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $56,372 | $11,700 | $44,672 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $56,372 | $11,700 | $44,672 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $56,372 | $11,700 | $44,672 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $44,200 | $9,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $44,200 | $9,000 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $44,200 | $9,000 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $44,200 | $9,000 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $44,200 | $9,000 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $41,930 | $7,000 | $34,930 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $41,930 | $7,000 | $34,930 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $41,930 | $7,000 | $34,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Scott Deaton
Deaton Group Realty
(501) 580-9151
11 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lun Chao Hannel
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 831-6796
54 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19020949
APN: 800-75077-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.