1350 Cambridge Rd Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $459,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Cambridge Rd, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $432,308, approximately $128 per square foot. 1350 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Vanvanpatter Donald Van and Patter Candi Van
Bought by
Hatch Allan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,831
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Bought by
Patter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Hawkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Allan B | $275,000 | -- | |
| Patter | $210,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hatch Allan B | $251,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $73,564 | $11,700 | $61,864 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $73,564 | $11,700 | $61,864 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $73,564 | $11,700 | $61,864 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $73,564 | $11,700 | $61,864 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $57,920 | $9,000 | $48,920 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $57,920 | $9,000 | $48,920 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $57,920 | $9,000 | $48,920 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $57,920 | $9,000 | $48,920 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $57,920 | $9,000 | $48,920 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $55,790 | $7,000 | $48,790 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $55,790 | $7,000 | $48,790 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $55,790 | $7,000 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map