1345 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $759,422, approximately $499 per square foot. 1345 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Free Douglas S
Bought by
Free Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Legris Tom V
Bought by
Free Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$40,317
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,105
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Douglas S | -- | None Available | |
| Free Douglas S | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Free Douglas S | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $274,322 | $148,918 | $125,404 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $268,945 | $145,999 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $263,673 | $143,137 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $258,504 | $140,331 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $253,436 | $137,580 | $115,856 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $245,921 | $133,500 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $241,100 | $130,883 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $236,373 | $128,317 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $231,739 | $125,801 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $228,259 | $123,912 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $223,788 | $121,485 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map