Seller's Agent in 2022
Mimi Yardy
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 527-1171
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $591,000
Updated and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 3 car garage on a corner lot in Brookside. Fantastic kitchen with all appliances included. Private living area/television room off of master. Designer finishes throughout. Surround sound speakers, control 4, 5 televisions and security system all wired and staying with the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Wilhelm Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilhelm Michael | $475,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Tindell Jimmie W | $400,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Spearwell Designs Llc | $265,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Backhuus Seth C | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez George | $220,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Carter Jason Lynn | $128,000 | First American Title & Abs C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tindell Jimmie W | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spearwell Designs Llc | $336,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Backhuus Seth C | $223,239 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez George | $177,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Jason Lynn | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | +79.2% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Sold | $265,000 | -7.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $285,000 | +21.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Rented | $1,545 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | For Rent | $1,545 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $45,932 | $11,928 | $34,004 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $43,745 | $13,200 | $30,545 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $47,572 | $13,200 | $34,372 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $43,000 | $12,900 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $43,000 | $12,900 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $44,000 | $13,200 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $44,000 | $9,005 | $34,995 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $29,150 | $9,005 | $20,145 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $27,143 | $8,305 | $18,838 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $25,850 | $8,338 | $17,512 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $25,850 | $8,338 | $17,512 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $24,200 | $8,338 | $15,862 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mimi Yardy
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 527-1171
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rob Schmidt
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 688-7201
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cherie French
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 951-6161
13 in this area
82 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Pickering
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 260-6180
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2200973
APN: 32625-93-19-12560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.