1345 E Locust St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $153,959 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 E Locust St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $168,490, approximately $98 per square foot. 1345 E Locust St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Bowlin Patricia A and Bowlin Robert L
Bought by
Mcnally Robert E and Mcnally Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Robert E | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,798 | $48,230 | $6,430 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $46,150 | $6,150 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $46,150 | $6,150 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $44,360 | $5,910 | $38,450 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $42,470 | $5,660 | $36,810 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $43,180 | $5,750 | $37,430 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $42,350 | $5,640 | $36,710 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $42,350 | $5,640 | $36,710 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $41,730 | $5,560 | $36,170 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $40,220 | $5,360 | $34,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,190 | $5,220 | $33,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,860 | $5,040 | $32,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map