Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Grening
Home Team Luxury Realty AZ
(602) 228-3683
6 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,275 - $586,000
Location, privacy and special features. Check out this charming Classic Ranch home located in the North Central Corridor with an over-sized lot just west of the Ariz. Biltmore. This 1,113 sq. ft. home sports an open floor plan, dual pane windows. Updated kitchen with all appliances with granite countertops and copper plumbing. 3 bdrms, including one that cascades into living room featuring cozy fireplace. Beautiful amenities include large/private yard, custom sport court, and private block fence w/ RV gate, 2nd driveway and storage shed. Located in the highly sought-after Madison School District - minutes from SR-51, trendy urban restaurants and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Team Luxury Realty AZ License #SA556763000 Listed on: 08/06/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angichiodo Candice R | -- | Title Alliance Professionals | |
| Bloom James A | $220,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angichiodo Candice R | $269,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom James A | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2016 08/06/16 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $20,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $19,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $17,160 | $3,430 | $13,730 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Grening
Home Team Luxury Realty AZ
(602) 228-3683
6 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeffrey Swarens
Realty ONE Group
(602) 380-7366
102 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5480801
APN: 162-09-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.