1345 E Saint Charles Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,586 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 E Saint Charles Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $330,897, approximately $265 per square foot. 1345 E Saint Charles Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Bettinger Maria
Bought by
Bettinger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Bettinger Maria
Bought by
Bettinger Family Trust and Bettinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Valley Of The Sun
Bought by
Bettinger Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettinger Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bettinger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bettinger Maria | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bettinger Maria | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $6,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $828 | $6,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2022 | $811 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2021 | $836 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $826 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $797 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $775 | $11,450 | $2,290 | $9,160 |
| 2017 | $722 | $9,720 | $1,940 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $685 | $8,310 | $1,660 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $637 | $7,100 | $1,420 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map