1345 Emerald Dr Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,686 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Emerald Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $771,672, approximately $367 per square foot. 1345 Emerald Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Desolminihac Pierre C and De Solminihac Catherine
Bought by
Desolminihac Pierre C and De Solminihac Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Miller Lois Elaine and Desolminihac Pierre C
Bought by
Desolminihac Pierre C and Desolminihac Catherine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Desolminihac Pierre Charles and De Solminihac Catherine
Bought by
Desolminihac Pierre C and Desolminihac Catherine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Hebard Charles R and Hebard Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Miller Lois Elaine and Desolminihac Pierre Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Hebard Charles R and Hebard Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Hebard Charles R and Hebard Carolyn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Bognuda Jim D and Bognuda Silvia I
Bought by
Hebard Charles R and Hebard Carolyn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,400
Interest Rate
5.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desolminihac Pierre C | -- | None Available | |
| Desolminihac Pierre C | -- | None Available | |
| Desolminihac Pierre C | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Lois Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Hebard Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Hebard Charles R | $390,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebard Charles R | $292,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $453,556 | $147,096 | $306,460 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $435,945 | $141,385 | $294,560 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $481,610 | $167,415 | $314,195 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $419,019 | $135,896 | $283,123 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $414,723 | $134,503 | $280,220 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $406,592 | $131,866 | $274,726 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $398,621 | $129,281 | $269,340 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $390,806 | $126,747 | $264,059 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $383,144 | $124,262 | $258,882 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $370,000 | $120,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map