$399,900
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,851/month

Total Views 26,706
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Offering relaxed comfort and space in this well maintained 3-bed, 2.5-bath home. Built in 2021 a portion of the original builder warranty can convey. Sited the highly desired La Conterra subdivision of Georgetown, and offering 2881 sq ft, this open concept floor plan features an open, light-filled layout suited for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous kitchen, expansive living and dining areas are one, while the second floor private primary suite is your sanctuary. With well-appointed secondary bedrooms, modern finishes, and a prime location close to parks, shopping, and major roadways, this home delivers the perfect blend of convenience and style.

Listing Agent

Robert Saxon

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 333-0468 License #0647200 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,161

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 9,065 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 206030000A0001
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, ground maintenance
  • La Conterra HOA
  • La Conterra Sec 01 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,161

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

9,065 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From North I-35 towards Waco, exit Westinghouse Road, Turn left onto FM1460 N, Turn right onto La Conterra Blvd, Turn right onto Grande Mesa Dr, house will be on the corner of La Conterra and Grande Mesa
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2900
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 333-0468
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 8161.07
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 44.12
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 137.90
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.93
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 44.12
  • List Price By Living Area: 137.90
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.93
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions,Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room,Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 114
  • Community Web Site: La Conterra HOA

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: La Conterra HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Electronic Payments, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Carver
  • High School: East View
  • Middle/Junior School: Wagner
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Corner Lot, Curbs, Front Yard, Landscaped, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 206030000A0001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2081
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9064.84
  • Subdivision Name: La Conterra Sec 01
  • Special Assessment: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8161.07
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2900
  • Tax Rate: 2.20380000000000

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,526 $444,896 $84,000 $360,896
2024 $6,526 $421,255 $84,000 $337,255
2023 $6,031 $397,803 $0 $0
2022 $7,163 $361,639 $84,000 $277,639
2021 $1,477 $67,000 $67,000 $0
2020 $1,424 $63,650 $63,650 $0
2019 $1,320 $57,200 $57,200 $0
2018 $946 $53,928 $53,928 $0
2017 $892 $38,304 $38,304 $0
2016 $892 $38,304 $38,304 $0
2015 $606 $32,042 $32,042 $0
2014 $606 $25,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $138 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $143 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $425,000 -1.1% $147 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $429,900 +28.2% $148 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2020 12/21/20 For Sale $335,358 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Keller Williams Realty

(737) 283-9624

Section Image

Growing up with a mom whose real estate career spanned over 40 years in Louisiana and a broker sister in Austin–real estate has always been prominent in Robert’s life. Despite being so rooted in real estate, it wasn’t what Robert intended to do. He received a degree in marketing and went on to have a fruitful career in advertising and sales. Robert’s career has allowed him to be creative and connect with new people. His interpersonal skills are apparent as he communicates with each client to

Robert's Other Listings

  • 1701 Alameda Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • 1701 Alameda Dr
    • Austin, TX

    Quintessential Travis Heights cottage with three bedrooms, 2.5 baths and the white picket fence! Open concept updated kitchen, dining and family room. Gorgeous real hardwood floors throughout, updated primary ensuite is on the main, laundry as well, standing seam metal roof. Rare true two car detached garage with A/C, and the must have majestic TH oak tree.Upstairs could be a second primary

    Robert Saxon Keller Williams Realty

    Section Image
  • 2301 Bluebonnet Ln Unit 4, Austin, TX 78704

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • 2301 Bluebonnet Ln
    • Unit 4
    • Austin, TX

    Sleek and modern stand alone condo in the heart of 78704. Beautiful 3 bed, 3.5 bath perfect for a lock and leave. European floor plan. One secondary ensuite on the main floor, the second floor is all communal area (open concept kitchen living area) small office nook, balcony off the front. Primary and the third secondary bedroom are on the third floor along with laundry. Roof top deck with

    Robert Saxon Keller Williams Realty

    Section Image
  • 1109 Fieldcrest Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $775,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • 1109 Fieldcrest Dr
    • Austin, TX

    ** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! Highest and Best deadline is Monday 5/11 at 7:00PM. Are you looking for an updated turnkey old school South Austin one story home? This adorable property is ready for its next owner. An open floor plan,completely updated kitchen and bath, newer windows, bamboo flooring, and metal roof are only the beginning. Take a look at the full length screened in back porch !

    Robert Saxon Keller Williams Realty

    Section Image
  • 184 Jeanette Cir, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $250,000 $40K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $38,880 per Acre
    • 184 Jeanette Cir
    • Canyon Lake, TX

    Very private 6.43 acres at the end of a two lot only cul-d-sac. Heavily wooded, many native plants, with a wet weather stream and grotto at entrance. Beautiful views of the valley and neighboring ridgeback mountains. City water and electric are available at the street; minimal building restrictions.

    Robert Saxon Keller Williams Realty

    Section Image
  • 1901 Cresthaven Dr, Austin, TX 78704

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • 1901 Cresthaven Dr
    • Austin, TX

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. Hidden in a Barton Hills garden, live amongst the trees! Wonderfully maintained 5 bedroom/3 full bath house with a 70's vibe. This house lives like a one story with the primary plus 3 secondary bedrooms on the main floor. The sellers added an upstairs ensuite with peek-a-boo views of downtown. This is a perfect floor plan addition for a teen or an au pair. A wall of

    Robert Saxon Keller Williams Realty

  • 2003 Mimosa Dr, Austin, TX 78745

    $375,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • 2003 Mimosa Dr
    • Austin, TX

    88 MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. FINAL DEADLINE 1200 NOON THURSDAY 10/30.Seller kindly requests showings between 10AM-4PM if at all possible2003 Mimosa Drive is situated in the desirable Mimosa Manor neighborhood and is just a short drive away from downtown Austin. Captivating Mid-Century Gem with Endless Potential. Nestled in the heart of South Austin, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath vintage mid-century home