1345 Hull Ln Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,597,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Hull Ln, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,163,332, approximately $557 per square foot. 1345 Hull Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Valdez Earl and Valdez Lynn S
Bought by
Valdez Earl and Valdez Lynn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Valdez Earl
Bought by
Valdez Earl and Valdez Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $58,696 | $58,696 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $183,857 | $88,529 | $95,328 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $180,253 | $86,794 | $93,459 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $176,720 | $85,093 | $91,627 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $173,256 | $83,425 | $89,831 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $168,118 | $80,951 | $87,167 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $164,822 | $79,364 | $85,458 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $158,424 | $76,283 | $82,141 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $156,046 | $75,138 | $80,908 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $152,991 | $73,667 | $79,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map