Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Ange
RE/MAX ONE
(805) 857-3434
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $1,881,799
Beautiful 1-story home in Conejo Oaks sitting on just over 1/2 an acre. This wonderful .55 acre corner lot with mature landscaping is a true oasis. With four bedrooms there is plenty of room for the whole family. Great Room, Dining Room, large Primary Bedroom with an oversized closet and bathroom are just a few of the amenities. There is also the Conejo Oaks Community pool & spa where you can apply for membership.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunne Neal | $1,745,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hoppenfeld Chloe Alexandranel | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Forman Laurence S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Forman Laurence S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Forman Laurence S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Forman Laurence S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Forman Laurence S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunne Neal | $1,442,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Forman Laurence S | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Forman Laurence S | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Forman Laurence S | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $1,745,000 | 0.0% | $651 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $1,745,000 | +9.1% | $651 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -3.0% | $597 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | -- | $616 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,311 | $1,779,900 | $1,156,680 | $623,220 |
| 2024 | $17,311 | $1,600,000 | $1,040,000 | $560,000 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $193,838 | $29,401 | $164,437 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $190,038 | $28,825 | $161,213 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $186,312 | $28,260 | $158,052 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $184,403 | $27,971 | $156,432 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $180,788 | $27,423 | $153,365 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $177,244 | $26,886 | $150,358 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $173,769 | $26,359 | $147,410 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $170,363 | $25,843 | $144,520 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $167,805 | $25,455 | $142,350 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $164,519 | $24,957 | $139,562 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Ange
RE/MAX ONE
(805) 857-3434
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Valestrino
RE/MAX ONE
(805) 630-7221
20 Total Sales
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224000019
APN: 678-0-201-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.