1345 Laguna Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$1,790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Laguna Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,184,393, approximately $1,790 per square foot. 1345 Laguna Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Ishimoto James and Ishimoto Negesti
Bought by
Ishimoto James and Ishimoto Negesti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,305
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,817,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Annabi Saied and Almassi Nahid
Bought by
Ishimoto James and Ishimoto Negesti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Theresa Wong and Yong Ku
Bought by
Annabi Saied and Almassi Nahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
7.07%