1345 Main St Lakemore, OH 44250
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $332,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Main St, Lakemore, OH 44250 and is currently estimated at $278,523, approximately $76 per square foot. 1345 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Joseph Ronald E and Joseph Grace L
Bought by
Joseph I Ronald E and Joseph Grace L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph I Ronald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,436 | $79,202 | $24,675 | $54,527 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $79,202 | $24,675 | $54,527 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $57,397 | $17,500 | $39,897 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $57,397 | $17,500 | $39,897 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $57,400 | $17,500 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $50,510 | $11,230 | $39,280 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $50,510 | $11,230 | $39,280 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $50,510 | $11,230 | $39,280 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $50,510 | $11,230 | $39,280 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $50,510 | $11,230 | $39,280 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $50,510 | $11,230 | $39,280 |
| 2013 | $3,155 | $64,820 | $11,230 | $53,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map