1345 Nightingale Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Nightingale Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $535,415, approximately $248 per square foot. 1345 Nightingale Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Ganapathy Selvakumar and Anandapandian Preethi
Bought by
Ganapathy Selvakumar and Anandapandian Preethi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Dawid Zenon and Dawid Maria
Bought by
Ganapathy Selvakumar and Anandapandian Preethi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,940
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$507,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Dawid Zenon and Dawid Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganapathy Selvakumar | -- | None Available | |
| Ganapathy Selvakumar | $357,500 | Atg | |
| Dawid Zenon | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganapathy Selvakumar | $46,500 | |
| Open | Ganapathy Selvakumar | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawid Zenon | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,856 | $142,272 | $37,067 | $105,205 |
| 2023 | $9,979 | $129,080 | $33,630 | $95,450 |
| 2022 | $9,958 | $119,960 | $31,250 | $88,710 |
| 2021 | $9,676 | $113,880 | $29,670 | $84,210 |
| 2020 | $9,916 | $115,680 | $28,780 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $9,785 | $111,550 | $27,750 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $9,995 | $110,520 | $26,550 | $83,970 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $106,110 | $25,490 | $80,620 |
| 2016 | $9,530 | $101,360 | $24,350 | $77,010 |
| 2015 | $9,516 | $95,950 | $23,050 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $9,024 | $95,210 | $24,160 | $71,050 |
| 2013 | $10,827 | $97,490 | $24,740 | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map