1345 S 700 E Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $904,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 S 700 E, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $803,365, approximately $334 per square foot. 1345 S 700 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Windridge Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Godfrey Tricia Ott and Godfrey Darren Jay
Bought by
Williams Devin and Williams Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,698
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Godfrey Darren J and Godfrey Patricia O
Bought by
Godfrey Tricia Ott and Godfrey Darren Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Godfrey Darren J and Godfrey Tricia O
Bought by
Godfrey Tricia Ott and Godfrey Darren Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Devin | -- | Backman Title Servic | |
| Godfrey Tricia Ott | -- | Backman Title Service | |
| Godfrey Darren J | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Godfrey Tricia Ott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Devin | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Darren J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $416,350 | $220,642 | $195,708 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $398,750 | $240,970 | $157,780 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $726,000 | $404,034 | $321,966 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $411,400 | $213,335 | $198,065 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $577,000 | $269,335 | $307,665 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $510,000 | $187,914 | $322,086 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $486,000 | $121,955 | $364,045 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $452,000 | $110,869 | $341,131 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $218,185 | $45,635 | $172,550 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $202,180 | $45,635 | $156,545 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $192,501 | $45,635 | $146,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,351 | $46,089 | $146,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map